Latest Results

Sunday, 12/16/2018

St. Sebastian's Tournament

Hockey - Varsity
vs.
Williston Northampton School
Tie 4-4


Saturday, 12/15/2018

Tabor Academy Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling - Varsity
Brunswick School
1st/29


Saturday, 12/15/2018

St. Sebastian's Tournament

Hockey - Varsity
vs.
Rivers School
Win 3-2


Saturday, 12/15/2018

Seacoast Classic @ Phillips Exeter Academy

Basketball - Varsity
vs.
Phillips Exeter Academy
Loss 33-59


Friday, 12/14/2018

(Please Note New Time)

Hockey - Thirds
vs.
Mamaroneck High School
Win 3-2


Friday, 12/14/2018

Basketball - Freshman
vs.
The Stormers
Win 58-44


Friday, 12/14/2018

St. Sebastian's Tournament

Hockey - Varsity
vs.
Northwood School
Loss 2-4


Friday, 12/14/2018

Seacoast Classic @ Phillips Exeter Academy

Basketball - Varsity
vs.
St. Paul's School
Loss 54-63

Trinity-Pawling School
Loss 67-78


Thursday, 12/13/2018

Squash - Div I Varsity
vs.
St. Ann's School
Win 6-1


Thursday, 12/13/2018

Basketball - JV
vs.
King School
Win 54-24


Thursday, 12/13/2018

Hockey - MS 1
vs.
Fairfield Country Day School
Win 5-0


Thursday, 12/13/2018

Swimming - Middle School
vs.
Greenwich Academy


Wednesday, 12/12/2018

Squash - JV
vs.
Choate Rosemary Hall
Win 5-2


Wednesday, 12/12/2018

Squash - Div II Varsity
vs.
Choate Rosemary Hall
Win 6-1


Wednesday, 12/12/2018

Basketball - Thirds
vs.
Salisbury School
Win 39-35


Wednesday, 12/12/2018

FAA Meet

Wrestling - MS

Wednesday, 12/12/2018

Wrestling - Varsity
vs.
Choate Rosemary Hall
Win 74-6


Wednesday, 12/12/2018

Swimming - Varsity
vs.
Loomis Chaffee School
Win 95-83


Wednesday, 12/12/2018

Hockey - JV
vs.
Loomis Chaffee School


Wednesday, 12/12/2018

Basketball - 7A
vs.
Rye Country Day School


Tuesday, 12/11/2018

Basketball - JV
vs.
The Masters School
Win 63-35


Tuesday, 12/11/2018

Basketball - Varsity
vs.
The Masters School
Loss 57-70


Tuesday, 12/11/2018

Hockey - Thirds
vs.
Greenwich Country Day School
Loss 2-5


Tuesday, 12/11/2018

Basketball - 8A
vs.
King School
Loss 34-53


Tuesday, 12/11/2018

Basketball - Freshman
vs.
Hamden Hall Country Day School
Win 74-25


Tuesday, 12/11/2018

Basketball - 8B
vs.
Fairfield Country Day School
Loss 24-35


Tuesday, 12/11/2018

Squash - MS
vs.
Greenwich Academy
Loss 7-25


Tuesday, 12/11/2018

Hockey - MS 2
vs.
Rippowam Cisqua School


Monday, 12/10/2018

Cancelled
Hockey - Thirds
vs.
Rye High School


Monday, 12/10/2018

Basketball - Thirds
vs.
Greens Farms Academy
Win 47-28


Brunswick School Greenwich, CT

  • Upper School
    100 Maher Avenue
    Office: 203.625.5856

    Lower School
    1252 King Street
    Office: 203.485.3670
  • Middle School
    1275 King Street
    Office: 203.242.1202

    Pre School
    1252 King Street
    Office: 203.485.3650

Main Phone: 203.625.5800
Business: 203.242.1220 
Alumni: 203.242.1223